?

Log in

♣; | JAESUADAY

your skin is like cellophane

Name:
ღ jaesuaday: everyday's a voice lesson
Membership:
Open
Posting Access:
Select Members
Description:
→ a daily jaesu (재수) couple picture community。

Welcome.
a b o u t   u s.


Welcome to jaesuaday, a picture community decided to the pairing Jaesu (Kim Jaejoong and Kim Junsu) from the korean boyband Dong Bang Shin Ki/동방신기. Feel free to join/watch the community for updates.

Kim Junsu.
information.

Real Name: Kim Junsu (김준수)/(金俊秀)
Stage Name: XIAH | Xiah Junsu (시아준수 or 细亚俊秀)
Birthdate: December 15, 1986 (registered January 1, 1987)
Birthplace: Gyeonggi (경기), South Korea
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Blood Type: B
Group: Dong Bang Shin Ki (동방신기)
Position: Baritenor
Talent Agency: SM Entertainment
Hobbies: Piano & Soccer

Kim Junsu was born and raised in Gyeonggi-do, South Korea. He has an older fraternal twin brother named Junho and is the son of a former Miss Korea finalist. Xiah joined SM Entertainment at the age of twelve after winning a televised audition judged by two members from from H.O.T., Moon Hee Jun and Kangta. He debuted with the group, during a BoA and Britney Spears showcase. He is also known internationally by his stage name, Xiah.
Affiliates.
l i n k s   o u t.

suaday, minnieaday, chunaday, jaeaday, yunnieaday, hosuaday, jaeminaday, soulmateaday, yoosuaday, yunjaeaday, yunchunaday, minsuaday, hominaday, jiyeonaday, hyoriaday, jaesoo_love

Please leave a comment here if you wish to affiliate.

Credits.
t h e   s h i n y.

profile codes: palebird

Kim Jaejoong.
information.

Real Name: Kim Jaejoong (김재중, 金在中)
Stage Name: HERO | YoungWoong JaeJoong (영웅재중 or 英雄在中)
Birthdate: January 26, 1986
Birthplace: Chungnam (충남), South Korea
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Blood Type: O
Group: Dong Bang Shin Ki (동방신기)
Position: Main Vocals
Talent Agency: SM Entertainment
Hobbies: Cooking & Weight Training

Kim Jaejoong left his hometown in Chungnam to audition for SM Entertainment. He won first place, both in best looking and best vocals. He sometimes carries out the role of a "big brother" or the "mother" towards the members, and also gives the most criticisms to the members regarding music. He enjoys cooking in his spare time and can prepare 15 kinds of dishes easily.

Statistics